Some of our members may have stock available at certain times. See stock currently available on our Sales Page or contact the breeders  for information.

Disclaimer: The BSAA is unable to determine the quality of of stock held by breeders, and as such, we advise potential buyers to always check stock and, where possible, bloodlines before purchasing.

* Denotes the Stud is registered with the Australian Stud Sheep Breeders Association (ASSBA.)


Current Financial Members

South Australian Branch

*Jock Lawson Calder

Longwood, SA

[email protected]



* Shane & Loren Foster

Redwaters

Hartley, SA

[email protected]



*Kerry Heysen-Hicks & Scott Hicks

Yacca Paddock

Kuitpo, SA

www.yaccapaddock.com

[email protected]



* Dee Nolan

South Glynde

Naracoorte, SA

www.deenolan.com

[email protected]



Tracie & Ashley Redman

Echunga SA 5153

[email protected]



Tania Weinmann

McLaren Vale, SA

[email protected]



Victorian Branch


Julie Bennett

Crib Point, Victoria

[email protected]

https://www.montalto.com.au



* Lara Carr

Kiewa Valley, Victoria

[email protected]



Ray & Miranda Chapman

Hernes Oak, Victoria

[email protected]



* Sue ​Curliss & Geoff Martin

Sugar Gum Farm

Elaine, Victoria

www.miniaturesheep.com.au/

[email protected]

https://www.facebook.com/SugargumFarm/



* Bronwyn Healy & David Bowen

Settlement Rd Vineyard

Drysdale, Victoria

[email protected]

https://www.facebook.com/Bellarine-Babydolls-Vineyard-Sheep-269453630633174/



Laura Huddle

Gherang, Victoria

[email protected]



Kate & Pip Johnstone

Bambra, Victoria

[email protected]



* Cameron Leith

Passing Clouds Winery

Musk, via Daylesford Victoria

[email protected]



* Chris Pratt

Coburg, Victoria

[email protected]



Doris & Peter Razeng

Mitta Mitta, Victoria

[email protected]



* Lauren & Liam Shaw

Shawbrooke

Korumburra, Victoria

[email protected]



Naomi Singlehurst

Merriang South, Victoria 

[email protected]



* Paul Tait

Halfway

Colbinabbin, Victoria

[email protected]

www.pjhalfway.com



Virginia White

St Arnaud, Victoria

[email protected]



* Michelle Zwagerman

Healesville, Victoria

[email protected]


New South Wales Branch

* Janice & Chris Evans

Hillgrove Babydoll Stud

Moama, NSW

www.babydollsheepinaustralia.com.au

[email protected]

https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100057076105948



* Lee-Ann Holten

Myola Park

Lake Innes, NSW

[email protected]



* Kristina & Glenn Kerr

Willawarrin, NSW

[email protected]



Jade & Roy Mitchell

'The Mitchell Farm'

Bonville, NSW

[email protected]



* Robin Whitehouse

Bunya Downs Babydolls

Palmdale NSW

[email protected]



Tasmanian Branch


Troy Hutchinson

Hadspen, Tas.

[email protected]



* Barbara Imlach

Minstone,

Scottsdale, Tas.

[email protected]



* Suanne Lawrence

Antipodes, 

Cambridge, Tas.

[email protected]

https://antipodesbabydollsheep.com/



* Ray Ware

Southland Babydoll Sheep

Blackman's Bay, Tas.

[email protected]


Queensland Branch


 * Judy Barnet

Best of British

Glenlyon, Queensland

[email protected]



* Elaine Hausler

Dulong, Queensland

[email protected]



Cassandra van Maarseveen

Tamborine Mountain Babydoll Sheep Stud

Tamborine Mountain, Queensland

[email protected]

https://facebook.com/groups/677963593605557/?ref=share